Skip to content

Duty-free liquor

1,336 whiskies and 2,727 wines on the shelves of 52 airports. Pick a category, or see which airports stock the most.

Liquor categories

Biggest liquor shelves

Different bottles in stock at each airport, checked . 4,063 in all.

The 10 airports with the most liquor bottles in stock
AirportWhiskyWineBottles
DXBDubai4079271,334
FRAFrankfurt345388733
SINSingapore Changi360348708
AKLAuckland248369617
DELDelhi386194580
MCTMuscat163317480
CHCChristchurch197277474
CPHCopenhagen159178337
SYDSydney105176281
MANManchester20662268
Show all 52 airports
The other 42 airports
AirportWhiskyWineBottles
LHRLondon Heathrow242none242
BOMMumbai20533238
BLRBengaluru236none236
BRSBristol231none231
STNLondon Stansted228none228
EDIEdinburgh221none221
EMAEast Midlands217none217
SEASeattle-Tacoma15752209
JFKNew York JFK202none202
ZRHZurich184none184
LGWLondon Gatwick183none183
LASLas Vegas182none182
BOSBoston Logan180none180
COKKochi12711138
HYDHyderabad12212134
CUNCancún132none132
BCNBarcelona127none127
YVRVancouver127none127
GIGRio de Janeiro Galeão125none125
YYZToronto Pearson125none125
POAPorto Alegre3780117
MEXMexico City116none116
MADMadrid110none110
ORDChicago O'Hare109none109
AMDAhmedabad1051106
SJDLos Cabos103none103
GRUSão Paulo Guarulhos103none103
GOIGoa (Mopa)79887
CAICairo79none79
NBONairobi79none79
CMNCasablanca78none78
PVRPuerto Vallarta78none78
MTYMonterrey62none62
VCPCampinas Viracopos55none55
GDLGuadalajara55none55
ATHAthens44none44
BSBBrasília42none42
FORFortaleza39none39
SSASalvador36none36
CMBColombo35none35
RECRecife33none33
LOSLagos29none29

Flying through two of these?

Add your route and see which stop sells your whisky for less.

Compare my route

Your bag

Add your airports to price the bag at each one.

Tap the bag icon on any bottle and we'll price the lot at every airport on your route.

Browse bottles